Adams Globalization Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Adams Globalization General Information

Description

Developer of programming software designed to linguistic and technical based services. The company's software based localization services include software localization and internationalization, software language and functional testing, technical document translation, web site globalization, locale-specific desktop publishing, content management and XML localization interchange file format migration services, enabling enterprises to avail high quality and cost-effective localization services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Adams Translation Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Primary Office
  • 10801 North Mopac Expressway/Loop 1
  • Building 3 Suite 720
  • Austin, TX 78759
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Adams Globalization Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Adams Globalization‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial