Rotork YTC Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1996

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Rotork YTC General Information

Description

Manufacturer of valve products intended to serve both domestic and overseas markets. The company is engaged in the manufacturing of volume boosters, solenoid valves, smart positioners, air filter regulators, IP converters, limit switch boxes and transmitters.

Contact Information

Website
www.ytc.co.kr
Formerly Known As
Young Tech Co.,Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Hardware
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 81, Hwanggeum-ro 89 beon-gil, Yangchon-eup
  • Gimpo, Gyeonggi-do 10048
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rotork YTC Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rotork YTC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rotork YTC Patents

Rotork YTC Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-102016100568-B4 Intelligent double-jet positioner Inactive 16-Jan-2015 00000000000 0
JP-2016133219-A Double nozzle type smart positioner Active 16-Jan-2015 00000000000 0
DE-102016100568-A1 Intelligent double-jet positioner Active 16-Jan-2015 000000000
US-9822804-B2 Double nozzle type smart positioner Inactive 16-Jan-2015 00000000000 0
US-20160208826-A1 Double nozzle type smart positioner Active 16-Jan-2015 F15B13/16 0
To view Rotork YTC’s complete patent history, request access »

Rotork YTC Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patron Ma General Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Rotork YTC Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rotork YTC‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »