ActivAir Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

ActivAir General Information

Description

Manufacturer of aerosol spray. The company produces aerosol and liquid filled products for its own product line and private labeling for various customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Advanced Aerosol Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Specialty Chemicals
Acquirer
ServiceGeneral
Primary Office
  • 2701 Alt 19 North
  • Suite 603
  • Palm Harbor, FL 34683
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ActivAir Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ActivAir‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ActivAir Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ActivAir‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial