Rotork Sweden Overview

  • Founded
  • 1961
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 72
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Rotork Sweden General Information

Description

Manufacturer of pneumatic valve actuators and associated control systems. The company's pneumatic valve actuators and associated control systems are environmental friendly and safe that enable customers to get quick and reliable deliveries on time.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Remote Control Sweden
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • P.O.Box 80
  • Kontrollvägen 15
  • 791 22 Falun
  • Sweden
+46 023-587 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rotork Sweden Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rotork Sweden‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rotork Sweden Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial