ThyssenKrupp Aerospace UK Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

ThyssenKrupp Aerospace UK General Information

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Apollo Metals Plc, Equalwise, Apollo Metals
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Acquirer
ThyssenKrupp Aerospace
Primary Office
  • Redfern Road
  • Tyseley
  • Birmingham B11 2BH
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ThyssenKrupp Aerospace UK Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ThyssenKrupp Aerospace UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ThyssenKrupp Aerospace UK Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stuart Wilkins Chief Executive Officer
To view ThyssenKrupp Aerospace UK’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ThyssenKrupp Aerospace UK Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ThyssenKrupp Aerospace UK‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial