Ionix Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Ionix Holdings General Information

Description

Manufacturer of wiring harness and woven systems intended to be the lead provider of low to medium volume, high complexity wiring harnesses and sub assemblies. The company's products' are tested in house, lighter in weight due to the open wire harness style, environmentally safe because of encapsulated harnesses, convoluted to protect the equipment in harsh environments and are a result of ultrasonic welding to improve integrity, enabling the defence, aerospace and automotive industries to receive custom designed total system interconnections.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Volex Harness Division
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Other Industries
Aerospace and Defense
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Prospect House
  • Taylor Business Park
  • Risley WA3 6HP
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01942 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ionix Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ionix Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ionix Holdings Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bill Taylor Chief Executive Officer
To view Ionix Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ionix Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ionix Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ionix Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ionix Holdings Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000000 09-Nov-2009 000000000000000000 Electrical Equipment
To view Ionix Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »