Exergy Fuel Cells Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Exergy Fuel Cells General Information

Description

Manufacturer of fuel cells. The company engage sin designing, manufacturing and marketing of fuel cells for stationary energy systems and standby power units. It also provides power modules and customized fuel cell systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Arcotronics Fuel Cells
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Via San Lorenzo
  • Sasso Marconi
  • 40037 Bologna
  • Italy
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Exergy Fuel Cells Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Exergy Fuel Cells‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Exergy Fuel Cells Patents

Exergy Fuel Cells Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20100183935-A1 Bipolar plate for fuel cells Abandoned 07-Sep-2007 00000000000 0
CA-2698637-A1 Bipolar plate for fuel cells Abandoned 07-Sep-2007 00000000000
EP-2034544-A1 Bipolar plate for fuel cells Withdrawn 07-Sep-2007 00000000000 0
DE-602005011545-D1 Electrochemical device Active 28-Sep-2004 0000000000
ES-2315802-T3 Electrochemical device. Active 28-Sep-2004 H01M8/0293

Exergy Fuel Cells Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Angelo D'Anzi Founder & Managing Director
To view Exergy Fuel Cells’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Exergy Fuel Cells Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Exergy Fuel Cells‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial