Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Birkett Stevens Colman Partnership

1960 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of consultancy services. The company provides civil and structural engineering design consultancy services in the United Kingdom.

Formerly Known As
BSCP
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Smeaton House
  • Holt Park District Centre
  • Leeds LS16 7SR
  • England

Birkett Stevens Colman Partnership Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Birkett Stevens Colman Partnership‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook