BSN Glasspack Overview

  • Founded
  • 1966

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 2,389

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

BSN Glasspack General Information

Description

Manufacturer of glass containers for the food and beverage sectors. The company primarily focuses on providing glass bottles, glass food jars and tableware in Germany, Spain, France and the Netherlands.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BSN Emballage
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Containers and Packaging
Other Industries
Other Consumer Durables
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 31, rue Rochefort
  • 75017 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BSN Glasspack Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BSN Glasspack‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BSN Glasspack Patents

BSN Glasspack Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-602004015630-D1 Optoelectronic method and device for i Active 13-Oct-2003 00000000000
EP-1676125-A1 Optoelectronic method and device for inspecting a surface of revolution of a recipient Active 13-Oct-2003 00000000000
EP-1676125-B1 Optoelectronic method and device for inspecting a surface of revolution of a recipient Active 13-Oct-2003 00000000000
ES-2311863-T3 Optoelectronic procedure and device for inspection of a revolution revolution surface. Active 13-Oct-2003 00000000000
FR-2860873-B1 Method and optoelectronic device for inspecting a revolution surface of a container Inactive 13-Oct-2003 G01N21/9054
To view BSN Glasspack’s complete patent history, request access »

BSN Glasspack Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Santiago Ramirez Chief Executive Officer
Jean-Yves Schapiro Chief Financial Officer
José Miranda Chief Operating Officer
To view BSN Glasspack’s complete executive team members history, request access »

BSN Glasspack Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BSN Glasspack Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BSN Glasspack‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial