Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Riviera

1995 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer of men's clothing. The company is engaged in the production and supply of men's trousers and pants.

Website
Formerly Known As
Barmish
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clothing
Acquirer
Jack Victor
Primary Office
  • 5555 Thimens Boulevard
  • Montreal, Quebec H4R 2H4
  • Canada

Riviera Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Riviera‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Riviera Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 09-Jan-2017 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Services
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Riviera Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 000000 Other Commercial Services Moscow, Russia
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Riviera Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Riviera‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Riviera Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Steven Barmish President

Riviera Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000 00000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000