Crow Security Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Crow Security General Information

Description

Provider of security systems. The company's security system equipment include bank equipment, such as safe-deposit boxes, cash drawers, under counter equipment and lockers, safes, vaults, door locks, safe locks and automated teller machines.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
All Around Bank Equipment
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 2651 Noerthwest 55th Court
  • Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Crow Security Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Crow Security‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial