Novodent Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Novodent General Information

Description

Distributor of dental equipment. The company distributes and markets dental equipment and tools like cheek retractor, dental mirror, handpieces, pluggers, spatula, clinical chair and related dental commodities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
XO France
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors (Healthcare)
Acquirer
Dentalse
Primary Office
  • 27 rue des Hautes Patures
  • 92000 Nanterre
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Novodent Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Novodent‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Novodent Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Novodent‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial