RM Rocade Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

RM Rocade General Information

Description

Developer of airline software designed to offer powerful, user-friendly systems supporting an integrated process, combining human experience with mathematical optimization. The company's services include design and development and sale of airline software for commercial planning, crew management and operations control.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Resource Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Stockholm
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RM Rocade Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RM Rocade‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RM Rocade Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Urban Deljerud Chief Executive Officer
To view RM Rocade’s complete executive team members history, request access »