Freight Care International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Freight Care International General Information

Description

Provider of freight forwarding services. The company provides courier, deep sea shipping services, air freight, packing, and other related services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sagehaven
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Acquirer
Argonaut Logistics (UK)
Primary Office
  • 3 Sanderson Street
  • Attercliffe S9 2UA
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Freight Care International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Freight Care International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial