Wadan Yards Warnow Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Wadan Yards Warnow General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a shipping company. The company offers services related to manufacture, repair, development and ship building in Germany.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AKER Warnow Werft
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Marine
Primary Office
  • Werftallee 10
  • 18119 Rostock
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wadan Yards Warnow Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wadan Yards Warnow‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wadan Yards Warnow Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sherpa Konsult President and Chief Executive Officer
To view Wadan Yards Warnow’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Wadan Yards Warnow Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial