The Answer Sarasota Overview

  • Founded
  • 1949
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The Answer Sarasota General Information

Description

A radio station in Tampa, Florida. The station broadcasts on AM frequency 930 kHz and provides updated news, events and songs of all genres.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WLSS-AM
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Primary Office
  • 5211 West Laurel Street
  • Tampa, FL 33607
  • United States
+1 (813) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Answer Sarasota Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Answer Sarasota‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Answer Sarasota Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Barb Yoder General Manager
To view The Answer Sarasota’s complete executive team members history, request access »

The Answer Sarasota Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Answer Sarasota‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial