Zetta Insurance Co. Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Zetta Insurance Co. General Information

Description

Provider of insurance brokerage and advisory services. The company operates as an insurance agency and provides insurance brokerage, automobile insurance, health insurance, travel insurance, property insurance and advisory services to individual and corporate customers.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Zurich Insurance Company (Russia)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Other Industries
Multi-line Insurance
Parent Company
Adelsento Holdings
Primary Office
  • Bagrationovskij proezd 7, korp. 11
  • Moscow, 121087
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zetta Insurance Co. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zetta Insurance Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zetta Insurance Co. Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Igor Fatyanov Chief Executive Officer
To view Zetta Insurance Co.’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Zetta Insurance Co. Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zetta Insurance Co. Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zetta Insurance Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial