KEXB-AM Overview

  • Founded
  • 1939
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

KEXB-AM General Information

Description

Operator of a radio station. The company owns an operates a radio station and engages in the broadcast of radio programs in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KMKI-AM, KWFT
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Primary Office
  • Dallas, TX
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KEXB-AM Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KEXB-AM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KEXB-AM Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KEXB-AM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial