Strong-Bridge Envision Consulting Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 172
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Strong-Bridge Envision Consulting General Information

Description

Operator of a management consulting firm. The company provides strategic leadership, transformation, and execution excellence for organizations ranging from startups to corporations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Strong-Bridge Consulting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 10940 Northeast 33rd Place
  • Suite 102
  • Bellevue, WA 98004
  • United States
+1 (206) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Strong-Bridge Envision Consulting Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Strong-Bridge Envision Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Strong-Bridge Envision Consulting Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a management consulting firm. The company provides strategic leadership, transformation, and execution excel
Consulting Services (B2B)
Bellevue, WA
172 As of 2015
000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

onsequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nul
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Seattle, WA
00000 As of 0000

0000000

onsectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut en
0000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Strong-Bridge Envision Consulting Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Slalom Corporation Seattle, WA 00000
0000000 00000 Corporation New York, NY
000000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired McLean, VA 000 000000&0
000000000 00000000 Formerly VC-backed Durham, NC 000 0000 000000 - 000 0000
0000000 0000000000 Corporation Dallas, TX 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Strong-Bridge Envision Consulting Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Hartnett Co-Founder & Partner
Ken Simpson Co-Founder & Partner
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Strong-Bridge Envision Consulting Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Strong-Bridge Envision Consulting Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Strong-Bridge Envision Consulting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Strong-Bridge Envision Consulting Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 08-Aug-2017 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 000 00000
To view Strong-Bridge Envision Consulting’s complete investments history, request access »

Strong-Bridge Envision Consulting Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 00000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Denver, CO 0000
To view Strong-Bridge Envision Consulting’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »