NorfolkLine Overview

  • Founded
  • 1961
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

NorfolkLine General Information

Description

Provider of freight and logistics services. The company provides freight ferry services on the English channel, Irish Sea, and the North Sea, and passenger ferry services on the English channel and Irish Sea, and logistics services across Europe. It operates 18 vessels and over 550 refrigerated trailers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Norfolk Lijn
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Marine
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Kranenburgweg 180
  • S-Gravenhage
  • 2583 ER Scheveningen
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NorfolkLine Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NorfolkLine‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NorfolkLine Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NorfolkLine‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial