Screenprint Doncaster Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.74M
Latest Deal Amount

Screenprint Doncaster General Information

Description

Manufacturer of custom point of sale displays. The company designs and produces custom point of sale display units for use by manufacturers and wholesalers of retail products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Doncaster Screenprint
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Printing Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Cepac
Primary Office
  • Quadrant 4, Yorkshire Way
  • Armthorpe
  • Doncaster DN3 3FB
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Screenprint Doncaster Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 31-Dec-2012 $2.74M 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 05-Jan-2010 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view Screenprint Doncaster’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Screenprint Doncaster Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sandra Margetts Owner
To view Screenprint Doncaster’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Screenprint Doncaster Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
YFM Equity Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Screenprint Doncaster’s complete investors history, request access »