Frearsons Solicitors

Frearsons Solicitors Overview

Founded 2013
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Frearsons Solicitors General Information

Description

Provider of legal services. The company offers legal services on residential conveyancing, wills and probates, personal injury, civil litigation, commercial conveyancing and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Son and Sayer, Frearson
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Sills and Betteridge
Primary Office
  • 50 Algitha Road
  • Skegness PE25 2AW
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Frearsons Solicitors Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Frearsons Solicitors‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Frearsons Solicitors Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Phelps Partner and Management Consultant

2 Former Executives