Countesthorpe Leysland Community College Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Platform
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Countesthorpe Leysland Community College General Information

Description

Operator of an all-through school in Leicestershire, England. The company operates a school for students aged 11 to 19. It has capacity for more than 1,600 students.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Leysland High School, Countesthorpe Community College
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Winchester Road
  • Countesthorpe LE8 5PR
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0116 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Countesthorpe Leysland Community College Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Countesthorpe Leysland Community College‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Countesthorpe Leysland Community College Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000000 0000 01-Sep-2016 000000 00 000000 Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Leysland High School 01-Sep-2016 Merger of Equals Educational and Training Services (B2C)
To view Countesthorpe Leysland Community College’s complete acquisitions history, request access »