Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

FBR Accounting

2000 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of accounting services. The company specializes in cloud accounting, audit, corporation tax minimization, management accounts, value-added taxes, personal tax advice, strategic planning and annual compliance accounting.

Formerly Known As
FBR McGarry Harvey
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 38 - 39 New Forest Enterprise Centre
  • Rushington Business Park, Totton
  • Southampto SO40 9LA
  • England, United Kingdom

FBR Accounting Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore FBR Accounting‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook