FMH Consulting Engineers Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

FMH Consulting Engineers General Information

Description

Provider of engineering consultancy services. The company provides industrial buildings and structures, refurbishment, repairs of concrete structures, historic buildings and specialized foundation designs to both large and small contractors, architects, developers, private clients, schools, universities and local authorities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Franklin & Morris
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Westcross House, Postfach 246
  • Bath BA1
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01225 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FMH Consulting Engineers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FMH Consulting Engineers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FMH Consulting Engineers Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Franklin Co-Founder & Director
Roy Morris Co-Founder & Director
To view FMH Consulting Engineers’s complete executive team members history, request access »

FMH Consulting Engineers Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 FMH Consulting Engineers Board Member 000 0000
To view FMH Consulting Engineers’s complete board members history, request access »

FMH Consulting Engineers Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial