SLR Architecture Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

SLR Architecture General Information

Description

Provider of architectural services. The company offers architectural planning and design services across the United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Architecture and Planning Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Melbury House 34 Southborough Road Bickley
  • Bromley
  • London BR1 2EB
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SLR Architecture Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SLR Architecture‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SLR Architecture Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Butterworth Owner
To view SLR Architecture’s complete executive team members history, request access »