Wintrust Investments Overview

  • Founded
  • 1931
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Wintrust Investments General Information

Description

Provider of investment services. The company specializes in investment brokerage services and offers products and services including annuities, mutual funds, insurance, wealth management services and securities brokerage services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wayne Hummer Investments LLC, Wayne Hummer, WHI, Wayne Hummer Investments
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Other Industries
Insurance Brokers
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 231 South LaSalle Street
  • 13th Floor
  • Chicago, IL 60604
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wintrust Investments Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wintrust Investments‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wintrust Investments Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Zidar Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Raymond Kratzer Chief Executive Officer
Thomas Paulus Chief Financial Officer
Jenny Charles Chief Operating Officer
To view Wintrust Investments’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Wintrust Investments Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000 Wintrust Investments Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Wintrust Investments’s complete board members history, request access »

Wintrust Investments Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wintrust Investments Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 20-Apr-2009 000000000000000000 Other Capital Markets/Institutions
To view Wintrust Investments’s complete acquisitions history, request access »