Easypress Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Easypress Technologies General Information

Description

Provider of cloud based digital publishing services. The company develops and offers e-book conversion software to the publishing industry. Its conversion tools allow book publishers and single author to convert their published books and contents in multiple media formats.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Seckloe 234
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Primary Office
  • The Surrey Technology Centre
  • 40 Occam Road, The Surrey Research Park
  • Guildford GU2 7YG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01483 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Easypress Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Easypress Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Easypress Technologies Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim Johnson Co-Chief Executive Officer
James MacFarlane Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Chief Technical Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Easypress Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial