Ashton KCJ Financial Planning Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ashton KCJ Financial Planning General Information

Description

Provider of financial advising services. The unit based in Cambridge offers professional financial services and holds EUR 60 million of funds under management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kester Cunningham John Financial Planning
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Chequers House
  • 77-81 Newmarket Road
  • Cambridge CB5 8EU
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01223 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ashton KCJ Financial Planning Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ashton KCJ Financial Planning‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ashton KCJ Financial Planning Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ashton KCJ Financial Planning Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ashton KCJ Financial Planning‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial