CreativeDrive Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 700

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

  • Investments
  • 7

CreativeDrive General Information

Description

Provider of visual content creation services to companies. The company's services include the creation of product photographs, pictures for storytelling and other visual contents for digital marketing, enabling corporations to use attractive images for informing customers about their products and services and increase their return on investment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sand Box Studio, KSC Studio
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Publishing
Information Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 55 Water Street
  • New York, NY 10041
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CreativeDrive Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CreativeDrive‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CreativeDrive Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of visual content creation services to companies. The company's services include the creation of product photog
Media and Information Services (B2B)
New York, NY
700 As of 2020
00000
000000&0 00000

00000.

veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo
000000 0000000
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

000000

abore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation
00000 000 0000000000
Michigan City, IN
00 As of 0000
00000
0000000000 0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

CreativeDrive Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Scoop.it Private Equity-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000000 00000 Venture Capital-Backed Michigan City, IN 00 00000 0000000000 0 00000
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Ghent, Belgium 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Kansas City, MO 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
To view CreativeDrive’s complete competitors history, request access »

CreativeDrive Executive Team (16)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Bondurant Director, Operations
Thomas Strollo Co-Founder & Global Leader of CreativeDrive/Fashion and Beauty
Tere Robinson Chief Client & Integration Officer
Cecilia Streit Chief Client Officer
Jose Coto Chief Delivery Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 16 executive team members. Get the full list »

CreativeDrive Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000 CreativeDrive Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 4 board members. Get the full list »

CreativeDrive Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CreativeDrive Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CreativeDrive‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CreativeDrive Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000000 09-May-2018 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000
000000 15-Mar-2018 0000000000 00000 Multimedia and Design Software 00000 000
000 000000 08-Jan-2018 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000
00000000000 28-Jun-2017 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000
Hudson Studios 20-Oct-2016 Buyout/LBO Buildings and Property 0000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

CreativeDrive Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
CreativeDrive EMEA Media and Information Services (B2B) London, United Kingdom 2005
000 000000 Other Media Hollywood, FL 0000
To view CreativeDrive’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »