10Tales Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $565K
Latest Deal Amount

10Tales General Information

Description

Developer of a social film and television platform. The company's software allows users to record their own mobile video segments and places them inside film and TV shows.

Contact Information

Website
www.10tales.co
Formerly Known As
Hitch Entertainment
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Social Content
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 68 Willow Road
  • Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • United States
+1 (917) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

10Tales Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 28-Oct-2015 $565K 00000 Completed Startup
To view 10Tales’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

10Tales Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Russek Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view 10Tales’s complete executive team members history, request access »

10Tales Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Jeremy Levine 10Tales Board Member 000 0000
To view 10Tales’s complete board members history, request access »