Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hull Matthewson

2005 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of accounting services. The company offers accounting, auditing, taxation, bookkeeping, payroll and profit improvement services.

Website
Formerly Known As
Barrett & Staples
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Bulley Davey
Primary Office
  • 33 Boston Road South
  • Holbeach
  • Spalding PE12 7LR
  • England

Hull Matthewson Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hull Matthewson‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook