LIQUIDATY Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $775K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

LIQUIDATY General Information

Description

Developer of a data management platform intended to offer virtual data analysis assistance. The company's platform automates complex data tasks for customers in financial services and other industries, enabling users to increase their productivity.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Guarnerix
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 142 West 57th Street
  • New York, NY 10019
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LIQUIDATY Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 10-Jan-2019 $775K 00000 Completed Startup
1. Grant 18-Nov-2016 0000 Completed Startup
To view LIQUIDATY’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

LIQUIDATY Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matthew Wong JD Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Lisa Wong Co-Founder, Principal & Board Member
To view LIQUIDATY’s complete executive team members history, request access »

LIQUIDATY Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Lisa Wong LIQUIDATY Co-Founder, Principal & Board Member 000 0000
Matthew Wong JD LIQUIDATY Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view LIQUIDATY’s complete board members history, request access »

LIQUIDATY Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Uber Corporation 000 0000 000000 0
To view LIQUIDATY’s complete investors history, request access »