RevBoss Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 36
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $325K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 5

RevBoss General Information

Description

Provider of sales acceleration software designed to help companies grow their sales pipeline and close more deals. The company's software provides targeted prospect segments, sales flows, personalized content, analytics and reporting, integrations, and customer satisfaction services, enabling sales companies to grow pipeline and win customers through outbound sales development.

Contact Information

Website
www.revboss.com
Formerly Known As
Catfoxtail
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Automation/Workflow Software
Other Industries
Other Business Products and Services
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 1025 Sycamore Street
  • Durham, NC 27707
  • United States
+1 (252) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RevBoss Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 09-Aug-2017 $325K 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 22-Oct-2015 00.00 00.00 00.00 Completed Startup
1. Grant 08-Dec-2014 $250K Completed Startup
To view RevBoss’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

RevBoss Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
To view RevBoss’s complete cap table history, request access »

RevBoss Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of sales acceleration software designed to help companies grow their sales pipeline and close more deals. The c
Automation/Workflow Software
Durham, NC
36 As of 2021
00.000
0.000 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 00.000

00000000

Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo con
000000000000000000000 00000000
Brussels, Belgium
00000
0000 00000

00000000

e dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur s
000000000000000000000 00000000
Seattle, WA
0000 As of 0000
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

RevBoss Competitors (53)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Overloop Private Debt Financed Brussels, Belgium 00000 0000 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Seattle, WA 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000 Formerly VC-backed El Segundo, CA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 00.00 00000000000 00.00
0000000 Angel-Backed Salem, NH 00
You’re viewing 5 of 53 competitors. Get the full list »

RevBoss Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric Boggs Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
Daniel Chu Vice President, Business Development & Director, Sales
Kelsey Sawyers Director, Operations
Mason Andress Director, Sales
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

RevBoss Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Henry Kaestner Sovereign's Capital Board Member 000 0000
Tristan Handy Self Board Member 000 0000
To view RevBoss’s complete board members history, request access »

RevBoss Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

RevBoss Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Alston Gardner Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bruce Boehm Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Robert Allen Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sovereign's Capital PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
NC Idea Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view RevBoss’s complete investors history, request access »