Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Summit Bank (Pakistan)

Summit Bank (Pakistan)
2006 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
SMBL STOCK SYMBOL
Description

Summit Bank Ltd is a Pakistan based company engages in the provision of banking services. It operates through the following business segments: The Corporate Finance segment provides underwriting, securitization, investment banking, syndications, IPO related activities and secondary private placements services; The Trading and Sales segment undertakes treasury, money market and capital market activities; The Retail Banking segment provides services to small borrowers like consumers, small and medium enterprises and to the agricultural sector; The Commercial Banking segment provides loans, deposits, and other transactions to corporate customers; The Payment and Settlement segment offers payments and collections, funds transfer, clearing and settlement services.

Formerly Known As
Arif Habib Bank
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Stock Exchange
KAR
Primary Office
  • Arif Habib Center
  • 23 M.T. Khan Road
  • Karachi, 74000
  • Pakistan
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Summit Bank (Pakistan)’s full profile, request a free trial.

Summit Bank (Pakistan) Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$13.8M 134K
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Summit Bank (Pakistan) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Summit Bank (Pakistan)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Summit Bank (Pakistan) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Muhammad Zahir Esmail President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Irfan Awan Chief Financial Officer

Summit Bank (Pakistan) Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000000 00000 Summit Bank (Pakistan) Vice Chairman of the Board 000 0000
00000000 00000 000000 Summit Bank (Pakistan) President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Summit Bank (Pakistan) Director & Chairman of the Board 000 0000