IDGC of South Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 216,000
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • RSTI
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.02
  • (As of Friday Closing)

IDGC of South General Information

Description

Rosseti PJSC is a Russian electric utility company of whom the Russian Federation holds a controlling stake. Rosseti's core business is the transmission and distribution of electricity. With its many subsidiaries in different regions all throughout the country, the company is the operator of the vast majority of Russia's energy grids. Rosseti derives almost all of its revenue from electricity transmission and distribution service charges. This income stream is primarily determined by changes in Russian electricity consumption and tariffs determined by the Russian government. The electricity markets of Moscow, the Central Federal District, and the Volga region constitute a sizable amount of the company's total revenue. Rosetti is one of the largest electric grid companies in the world.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
JSC Russian Grids
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Electric Utilities
Stock Exchange
MISX
Primary Office
  • 4, Belovezhskaya st.
  • Moscow, 121353
  • Russia
+7 8 (000) 000-00-00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IDGC of South Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 $0.02 - $0.02 $3.32B 199B 186M

IDGC of South Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 15,399,367 15,310,051 17,028,097 14,652,026
Revenue 14,162,062 13,864,732 15,906,937 16,271,564
EBITDA 3,627,234 3,285,394 4,371,274 4,676,712
Net Income 731,143 607,352 1,186,052 1,449,163
Total Assets 38,285,235 36,703,269 42,737,709 36,243,117
Total Debt 7,591,928 7,583,144 9,071,625 8,177,219
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

IDGC of South Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Oleg Budargin Director General & Head
To view IDGC of South’s complete executive team members history, request access »

IDGC of South Board Members (19)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 IDGC of South Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000000 IDGC of South Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 IDGC of South Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 19 board members. Get the full list »

IDGC of South Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

IDGC of South Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IDGC of South‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IDGC of South Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000000 30-Jun-2016 0000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
Intelligent Networks Construction Joint Project 19-May-2015 Joint Venture Electric Utilities 0000 0000
To view IDGC of South’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »