Trireme Pension Services (Guernsey) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Trireme Pension Services (Guernsey) General Information

Description

Provider of financial services. The company provides administrative service, advisory services and pension services to its individual and corporate customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Confiance Pension Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Insurance Brokers
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 191
  • Elizabeth House, Ruettes Brayes
  • St. Peter Port GY1 4HW
  • Guernsey, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trireme Pension Services (Guernsey) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trireme Pension Services (Guernsey)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trireme Pension Services (Guernsey) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of financial services. The company provides administrative service, advisory services and pension services to i
Consulting Services (B2B)
St. Peter Port, United Kingdom
20 As of 2015
000000&0

00000000

elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, q
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Bryanston, South Africa
0 As of 0000
00000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Trireme Pension Services (Guernsey) Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Bryanston, South Africa 0 00000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Trireme Pension Services (Guernsey) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial