Corrie and Co Lettings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Corrie and Co Lettings General Information

Description

Provider of property letting services. The company provides real estate property letting and renting services in UK.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Furness Property Lettings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Corrie & Co.
Primary Office
  • 76 Duke Street
  • Barrow-in-Furness LA14 1RX
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Corrie and Co Lettings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Corrie and Co Lettings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Corrie and Co Lettings Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Caroline Metcalfe Director
To view Corrie and Co Lettings’s complete executive team members history, request access »