Jackson Lees Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1889
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 280
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Jackson Lees Group General Information

Description

Provider of legal services based in London, England. The company provides legal services in the field of employment law & discrimination, family law, medical negligence, residential property, commercial property to personal and commercial clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jackson Canter Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Legal Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Legal Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Walker House
  • Exchange Flags
  • Liverpool L2 3YL
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0151 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jackson Lees Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jackson Lees Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Jackson Lees Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Cullen Chief Executive Officer
Alexander Mansfield Chief Financial Officer
Joanna Kingston-Davies Group Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Jackson Lees Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Jackson Lees Group Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000000 10-May-2016 000000000000000000 Legal Services (B2C) 000000 0000000
Cope & Co Solicitors 13-Oct-2015 Merger/Acquisition Legal Services (B2B) 000000 0000000
To view Jackson Lees Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »