WTLN-AM (94.9 FM) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1940
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

WTLN-AM (94.9 FM) General Information

Description

A radio station located in Florida, United States. The radio station broadcasts the religious content, movies and music reviews.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WLOF
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Primary Office
  • 1188 Lake View Drive
  • Altamonte Springs, FL 32714
  • United States
+1 (407) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WTLN-AM (94.9 FM) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WTLN-AM (94.9 FM)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial