WQVN-AM Overview

  • Founded
  • 1937
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

WQVN-AM General Information

Description

A fm radio station in Miami, United States. The station broadcasts classical music and other musical programs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WKAT-AM, Classical 1360 AM
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Primary Office
  • Miami, FL
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WQVN-AM Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WQVN-AM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WQVN-AM Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WQVN-AM‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial