100.7 The Fish Overview

  • Founded
  • 1966
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

100.7 The Fish General Information

Description

A radio station in Omaha, Nebraska. The radio station hosts a variety of music shows and events as well as playlist of songs of different genres.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KGBI-FM
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Acquirer
University of Northwestern-St. Paul.
Primary Office
  • 11717 Burt Street
  • Suite 202
  • Omaha, NE 68154
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

100.7 The Fish Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 100.7 The Fish‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

100.7 The Fish Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 100.7 The Fish‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial