Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

KKSN (910 AM)

1938 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Asset Purch. LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

A radio station in Oregon. The KKSN (910 AM) commercial radio station broadcasts in Portland, Oregon.

Formerly Known As
KTRO, KKSN, KFXX, KVAN
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Primary Office
  • Portland, OR
  • United States

KKSN (910 AM) Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore KKSN (910 AM)‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook