Protective Coatings (Coating Services) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Protective Coatings (Coating Services) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of materials for thermal spray and hard surfacing applications. The company offers services for new materials and equipment as well as coating services. It also offers restoration of geometry and thermal spraying seats.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SP Technicord
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Industrial Chemicals
Primary Office
  • October Prospect, 259
  • Lyubertsy
  • Moscow, 140000
  • Russia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Protective Coatings (Coating Services) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Protective Coatings (Coating Services)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial