Union Harvest Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Union Harvest General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of chemical fertilizers. The company manufactures fertilizers and other agricultural chemicals in Petaling Jaya, Malaysia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Union Harvest (West Malaysia)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Agricultural Chemicals
Industrial Chemicals
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 4th Floor, Menara PKNS-PJ
  • No. 17, Jalan Yong Shook Lin
  • Petaling Jaya, 46050
  • Malaysia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Union Harvest Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Union Harvest‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Union Harvest Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wong Yu Managing Director
To view Union Harvest’s complete executive team members history, request access »