Novarex Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 348
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 194700
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $27.30
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Novarex General Information

Description

Novarex Co Ltd offers dietary supplements including Lactomin, Probiotics, Microencapsulation, Health Supplement, Dietary Supplement, Nutrition, Omega-3, Vitamin, among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Health Science Corporation
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 94, Gak-ri 1-gil, Ochang-eup
  • Cheongwun-gu
  • Cheongiu-si, Chungcheongbuk-do
  • South Korea
+82 00000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Novarex Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$27.30 $26.57 $26.41 - $44.39 $211M 7.95M 33.5K $2.80

Novarex Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 314,672 301,673 131,250 80,893
Revenue 225,174 188,729 136,442 97,635
EBITDA 29,317 25,831 16,802 11,923
Net Income 22,258 21,297 12,614 8,634
Total Assets 198,174 197,541 133,269 95,073
Total Debt 46,173 50,656 18,738 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Novarex Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Novarex‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Novarex Patents

Novarex Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20190134130-A1 Pharmaceutical composition for preventing or treating liver diseases, containing licorice extract containing glycyrrhizin and liquiritin Granted 25-Apr-2016 0000000000
US-11096979-B2 Pharmaceutical composition for preventing or treating liver diseases, containing licorice extract containing glycyrrhizin and liquiritin Active 25-Apr-2016 0000000000 0

Novarex Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sangjoon Lee Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Novarex Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Novarex Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Novarex‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial