Mirinae Games Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Mirinae Games General Information

Description

Developer of Web-based action games. The company is the creator of an action shooting game named Dragon Force 2, related to aircraft and pilots.

Contact Information

Website
www.mirinae.com
Formerly Known As
JJ Games
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • South Korea
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mirinae Games Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 03-Mar-2020 Completed Out of Business
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view Mirinae Games’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »