Human Care USA Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 22
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Human Care USA General Information

Description

Manufacturer of medical equipment and supplies. The company offers patient handling equipment, designed to protect patients and healthcare workers while transferring patients which does not cause repeated strain and injury.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Barton Medical
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Devices and Supplies
Other Industries
Distributors (Healthcare)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 5725 Highway 290 West
  • Suite 103
  • Austin, TX 78735
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Human Care USA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Human Care USA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Human Care USA Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Travis Wensjoe Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Human Care USA Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial