CDG Investments Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

CDG Investments General Information

Description

Operator of a capital pool company. The company operates as a shell holding company and intends to acquire active businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Golden Rule Resources
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Acquirer
PreoSoftware.com
Primary Office
  • 926-5th Avenue South West
  • Suite 500
  • Calgary, Alberta T2P 0N7
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CDG Investments Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CDG Investments‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CDG Investments Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Ingram President & Chief Executive Officer
To view CDG Investments’s complete executive team members history, request access »