CGM Gallagher Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 157
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CGM Gallagher Group General Information

Description

Provider of insurance brokerage services. The company's insurance brokerage services offers commercial risk transfer, group employee benefits, claims management, risk management and reinsurance, it has the regional resources and local insight to make insurance broking decisions, enabling the clients to get insured.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CGM Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Primary Office
  • 27 Harbour Street
  • Kingston
  • Jamaica
+1 (876) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CGM Gallagher Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CGM Gallagher Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CGM Gallagher Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
T. Matthew Pragnell Group Chief Executive Officer
To view CGM Gallagher Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

CGM Gallagher Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial